Search

Artist

Hoyt Axton

visual
Aliases
Hoyt Axton & The Hollywood Living Room Band
Hoyt Axton with The Billy Bible Blues Band
Personal name
Hoyt Wayne Axton
Born
March 25, 1938
Died
October 26, 1999
Country
United States
IPI
00001677506 50 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Country and folk singer, songwriter and actor.
Family
Mae Boren Axton Mother
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Hoyt Axton