Discover

Artist

Eva Tanguay

Eva Tanguay
Aliases
The Cyclonic Eva Tanguay
Born
August 1, 1878
Died
January 11, 1947
Country
Canada
Comments
Singer-actress. She began in stage musicals and went on to a long career in vaudeville.

Meta

Added by wally creek

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Eva Tanguay