Eric Legnini

Eric Legnini
Aliases
Eric Legnini Trio
Real name
Eric Legnini
Born
February 20, 1970
Country
Belgium
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary

Covers by Eric Legnini

Title Performer Release date Originally by
April 29, 2008 Diahann Carroll, Dolores Harper, Ada Moore and Enid Mosier
1991 Barney Bigard and His Jazzopators
April 29, 2008 Dizzy Gillespie
January 2006 Clifford Brown Ensemble, featuring Zoot Sims
April 29, 2008 Maxine Sullivan, Louis Armstrong, Bill Bailey, The Dandridge Sisters, The Rhythmettes and The Deep River Boys
February 21, 2012 James Taylor
February 1995 Charles Mingus
January 2006 Morton Downey
January 2007 Little Anthony and The Imperials
February 21, 2012 Bob Hope
February 21, 2012 Frank Sinatra
1990 Gladys Swarthout & John Boles
February 21, 2012 Duke Ellington and His Orchestra
1991 Wayne Shorter
1991 Margaret Whiting
February 1995 Joe Henderson
February 21, 2012 Jo Stafford with Paul Weston and His Orchestra
January 2006 Björk
January 2006 Keith Jarrett
1991 Glen Gray and The Casa Loma Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Eugenie Baird
1990 John Coltrane
February 21, 2012 Antonio Carlos Jobim
January 2006 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
January 2007 Roy Haynes, Phineas Newborn, Paul Chambers
January 2007 Tamara
1990 The Thelonious Monk Quintet
April 29, 2008 Ray Charles and His Orchestra
April 29, 2008 Stevie Wonder
April 29, 2008 Johnny Mandel
February 1995 Miles Davis
January 2007 Betty Wright
February 21, 2012 Ted Fiorito & His Orchestra
February 1995 Carol Bruce

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Ballads Eric Legnini Trio February 21, 2012 Discograph
Big Boogaloo Eric Legnini Trio January 2007 Label Bleu
Essentiels Eric Legnini 1990 Igloo
Miss Soul Eric Legnini Trio January 2006 Label Bleu
Natural Balance Eric Legnini Trio 1991 Jazz Club Français
Rhythm Sphere Eric Legnini February 1995 Igloo
Trippin' Eric Legnini Trio April 29, 2008 B.Flat Recordings