Wes Montgomery

Wes Montgomery
Aliases
The Wes Montgomery Trio
Wes Montgomery Trio
Wes Montgomery with Strings
Real name
John L. Montgomery
Born
March 6, 1923
Died
June 15, 1968
Country
United States
IPI
00021323441
00021324438
Comments
Jazz guitarist.
Member of
The Montgomery Brothers
Family
Buddy Montgomery Brother
Monk Montgomery Brother
Buy

Added by Denis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Wes Montgomery