Search

Artist

Jimmy Work

Jimmy Work
Aliases
Jimmy Work and His Border Boys
Jimmy Work & His Border Boys
Jimmy Work and His Tennessee Border Boys
Real name
James T. Work
Born
March 29, 1924
Died
December 22, 2018
Country
United States
IPI
00033222430 1 work
00033222528 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Country music singer and songwriter.
Family
Ruth Coletharp Wife

Meta

Added by anto47

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jimmy Work