Discover

Artist

Jonah Jones

Jonah Jones
Aliases
Jonah Jones and His Latin Rhythm
The Jonah Jones Quartet
Jonah Jones - The Quartet with Trombone
Real name
Robert Elliott Jones
Born
December 3, 1909
Died
April 29, 2000
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz trumpeter and occasional vocalist.
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien