Search

Artist

Gap Mangione

visual
Aliases
Gap Mangione, The Big Band
Real name
Gaspare Mangione
Born
July 31, 1938
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz pianist and composer
Member of
The Jazz Brothers
Family
Chuck Mangione Brother
Related labels
GRC [US2]   founder
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Clee J

Originals

Covers by Gap Mangione

Title Performer Release date Originally by
i 2004 (unknown)
i September 2003 The Beatles
i May 8, 1997 Charlie Parker and His Orchestra
i May 8, 1997 Gerry Mulligan Quartet
i 2004 Ukrainian National Chorus
i 2004 Frank Sinatra
September 2003 Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra - Vocal by Bob Carroll
i May 8, 1997 Horace Silver Quintet
i 1968 Perry Como with The Anita Kerr Quartet
i 1968 Jacqueline Danno
i September 2003 Trash
i 1968 (unknown), Gordon Heath and Lee Payant, Simon and Garfunkel
i 1972 Delaney & Bonnie and Friends featuring Eric Clapton
i September 2003 The Turtles
i 1972 Carole King
i 1976 Carpenters
i 2004 (unknown), (unknown)
September 2003 Eddie Floyd
i   1976 Neil Sedaka REC, Lea Roberts REL
i July 1974 Love Unlimited Orchestra
i   September 2003 Audrey Hepburn BRD, Henry Mancini and His Orchestra and Chorus REC,REL
i 2004 (unknown)
i May 8, 1997 Nat "King" Cole and His Trio and Stan Kenton and His Orchestra
i July 1974 Percy Mayfield
i May 8, 1997 Cootie Williams and His Orchestra
i July 1974 Luiz Bonfá
i 2004 Harry Reser and His Orchestra
i 2004 Boston Pops Orchestra
i 2004 Joseph Mohr, Franz Gruber
i 2004 Boston Pops Orchestra
i September 2003 The Beatles
i September 2003 Eddie "Lockjaw" Davis Big Band
i 1968 (unknown), The Randy Weston Trio
i May 8, 1997 Harvey Hindermeyer
i May 1979 Toto
i 1972 The Beatles
i September 2003 The Beatles
i 1976 George Duning conducting The Columbia Pictures Orchestra
i July 1974 Johnny Hodges and Orchestra
i July 1974 Leon Russell
i June 1978 The Zombies
i   2004 Margaret Whiting with Frank DeVol and His Orchestra REL, Kay Kyser and His Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Harry Babbitt and The Campus Kids REC
i September 2003 The Beatles
i 1968 The Beatles
i 1968 The Pine Ridge Boys
i   1968 Nat "King" Cole REC, Russ Morgan and His Orchestra REL

Releases