Search

Artist

Eric Burdon

Eric Burdon
Aliases
The Eric Burdon Band
Eric Burdon Band
Real name
Eric Victor Burdon
Born
May 11, 1941
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00033969557 14 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer and songwriter
Member of
The Animals
Eric Burdon and The Animals

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Eric Burdon