Pete Jolly

Pete Jolly
Aliases
Pete Jolly & His Trio
Pete Jolly & His West Coast Friends
The Pete Jolly Trio
The Pete Jolly Trio and Friends
The Swinging Piano of Pete Jolly
Real name
Peter Ceragioli Jr.
Born
June 5, 1932
Died
November 6, 2004
Country
United States
IPI
00015452018
Comments
Jazz pianist and accordion player. Jolly also can be heard on movie soundtracks and playing television theme songs.
Buy

Meta

Added by Leo
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals