Search

Artist

Franklyn Baur

Franklyn Baur
Aliases
Ben Litchfield
Charles Dale
Charles Warren
George Bronson
Irving Post
Sidney Mitchell
Born
April 5, 1903
Died
February 24, 1950
Country
United States
Comments
Pioneering tenor recording artist born in Brooklyn, New York
Member of
The Revelers [US1] Tenor (1923-1926)

Meta

Added by walt