Search

Artist

Paul Godwin

Paul Godwin
Aliases
Lajos Barany Tanz Orchester
The Paul-Godwin-Dance-Orchestra
Paul Godwin m.s. Künstler-Ensemble
Paul Godwin mit seinem Künstler-Ensemble
Paul Godwin mit seinem Künstler-Ensemble vom Nelson-Theater Berlin
Paul Godwin mit seinen Jazz-Symphonikern
Paul Godwin's Jazz Symphonians
Paul Godwin's Orchestra
Paul Godwin Tanz-Orchester
Paul Godwin Tanz Orchester
Paul Godwins Dans Orkester
Paul Godwins Danse Orkester
Paul Godwins Orkester
Paul Godwins stråkorkester
Wiener Schrammel-Quartett
Real name
Pinchas Goldfein
Born
March 28, 1902
Died
December 9, 1982
Country
Poland
Comments
Violinist, composer and bandleader.

Meta

Added by SlimD