Search

Artist

Cab Calloway

Cab Calloway
Aliases
Cab Calloway and His Cab Jivers
Cab Calloway and His Cotton Club Orchestra
Cab Calloway & His Orch.
Cab Calloway and His Orch.
Cab Calloway and His Orchestra
Cab Calloway & His Orchestra
Cab Calloway and His Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Cab Calloway
The Jungle Band [1]
Real name
Cabell Calloway III
Born
December 25, 1907
Died
November 8, 1994
Country
United States
IPI
00004878282 4 works
Comments
Singer and bandleader. Calloway also appeared in many films.
Family
Blanche Calloway Sister
Cecelia Calloway Daughter
Related
Chu Berry Member of The Cotton Club Orchestra

Meta

Added by Bastien