Cab Calloway

Cab Calloway
Aliases
Cab Calloway and His Cotton Club Orchestra
Cab Calloway and His Orch.
Cab Calloway & His Orch.
Cab Calloway and His Orchestra
Cab Calloway & His Orchestra
The Jungle Band [1]
Real name
Cabell Calloway III
Born
December 25, 1907
Died
November 8, 1994
Country
United States
IPI
00004878282
Comments
Singer and bandleader. Calloway also appeared in many films.
Family
Blanche Calloway    Sister
Related
Chu Berry    Member of The Cotton Club Orchestra
Buy

Added by Bastien