Discover

Artist

Ole Rasmussen

Ole Rasmussen
Aliases
Ole Rasmussen and His Cornhuskers
Real name
Floyd Rasmussen
Born
1914
Died
1978
Country
United States
Comments
Leader of one of the most popular western swing bands of the late 1940s and early 1950s.
Member of
Jazz'n Roll

Meta

Added by Canary