Paul Desmond

Paul Desmond
Aliases
The Paul Desmond Quartet
The Paul Desmond Quartet with Jim Hall
Real name
Paul Emil Breitenfeld
Born
November 25, 1924
Died
May 30, 1977
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz alto saxophonist and composer. Considered part of the West Coast "cool school" of jazz.
Buy

Added by Leo
Managed by tsk

Popular Covers by Paul Desmond