"Little" Roy Wiggins

"Little" Roy Wiggins
Aliases
'Little' Roy Wiggins
Little Roy Wiggins
Roy Wiggins
Real name
Ivan Leroy Wiggins
Born
June 27, 1926
Died
August 3, 1999
Country
United States
IPI
00032897072
Comments
Roy Wiggins was a steel guitar player from Nashville, Tennessee. He played with Pee Wee King in the 1940s and for 25 years he played with Eddy Arnold.
Buy

Meta

Added by SlimD