Search

Artist

Joe Chindamo

visual
Aliases
Joe Chindamo Trio
Born
1961
Country
Australia
Comments
Pianist. He has played on many film soundtracks and has accompanied a number of jazz artists.
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Bastien

Covers by Joe Chindamo

Title Performer Release date Originally by
i 1997 Cilla Black
i 2002 Simon and Garfunkel
1997 Dionne Warwick
i   January 2003 Evelyn Hoey PRF, Marion Chase REL
i January 2003 Tani Seitz
i 2002 Simon and Garfunkel
i 2002 Simon and Garfunkel
2007 Henry Mancini and His Orchestra with Chorus
i 2000 Henry Mancini and His Orchestra with Chorus
Cheek to Cheek Nina Ferro Meets Joe Chindamo (Nina Ferro, Joe Chindamo) 2001 Unverified
i 1995 Barney Bigard and Orchestra
Come Rain or Come Shine Nina Ferro Meets Joe Chindamo (Nina Ferro, Joe Chindamo) 2001 Unverified
  2007 Henry Mancini, His Orchestra and Chorus REL, [Unknown Studio Artists] BRD
2007 Joanie Sommers with The Bobby Troup Sextet
2007 Henry Mancini
East of the Sun Nina Ferro Meets Joe Chindamo (Nina Ferro, Joe Chindamo) 2001 Unverified
i   2002 (unknown), Orquesta del Zoológico REL, (unknown performer) PRF
i 1995 Julie Andrews
i 2002 Paul Simon
Fly Me to the Moon Nina Ferro Meets Joe Chindamo (Nina Ferro, Joe Chindamo) 2001 Unverified
i 2000 Luiz Bonfá / Eumir Deodato
i 2004 Joni Mitchell
i 2004 Anton Seidl
i   2004 Shirley Bassey REL, Anthony Newley REC
i 2002 Simon and Garfunkel
i 2004 Charles Mingus
i   2000 Frank Sinatra – Orchestra under the direction of Axel Stordahl REC,REL, Frank Sinatra BRD
i 2000 Mary Healy
i   1997 Chuck Jackson [US] REC, Tommy Hunt - Arr. & Cond. by: Burt Bacharach REL
2007 Perry Como with Mitchell Ayres and His Orch. and The Ray Charles Singers
i 1997 Dionne Warwick
i 1995 Doris Day
i January 2003 The Kingston Trio
i   1995 Rex Harrison REL,PRF
i 2002 Simon and Garfunkel
i January 2003 Randy Weston Trio Plus Cecil Payne
i 2004 Marilyn Miller and Leon Errol
  2007 Henry Mancini, His Orchestra and Chorus REL,BRD
i 2000 Xavier Cugat and His Waldorf-Astoria Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Carmen Castillo
Moonglow Nina Ferro Meets Joe Chindamo (Nina Ferro, Joe Chindamo) 2001 Unverified
Moon River Nina Ferro Meets Joe Chindamo (Nina Ferro, Joe Chindamo) 2001 Unverified
i   January 2003 Jerry Jeff Walker REL,REC
2007 Henry Mancini REC,REL,BRD, George Chakiris
i 2002 Simon and Garfunkel
My Blue Heaven Nina Ferro Meets Joe Chindamo (Nina Ferro, Joe Chindamo) 2001 Unverified
i   January 2003 Mary Martin, Patricia Neway PRF,REL, Percy Faith and His Orchestra REC
My Foolish Heart Nina Ferro Meets Joe Chindamo (Nina Ferro, Joe Chindamo) 2001 Unverified
2007 Vic Damone
i 2000 Larry Clinton & His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Bea Wain
i 2002 Simon and Garfunkel
Over the Rainbow Nina Ferro Meets Joe Chindamo (Nina Ferro, Joe Chindamo) 2001 Unverified
i   1997 Jerry Orbach PRF, Dionne Warwick REL
i 2002 (unknown), Gordon Heath and Lee Payant
i   1995 Walter Huston PRF, Walter Huston - Orchestra Conducted by Maurice De Abravanel REC,REL
i   2004 Paul Whiteman and His Concert Orchestra REC, Ray Bolger, Tamara Geva and George Church PRF
2007 Henry Mancini and His Orchestra, Johnny Hartman
i   1995 Mary Martin and Kenny Baker REL, Kurt Weill REC
i Stardust Nina Ferro Meets Joe Chindamo (Nina Ferro, Joe Chindamo) 2001 Unverified
i   1995 Adele Astaire & Allen Kearns PRF, Frank Crumit REC,REL
i 2004 The Dave Brubeck Quartet
i 2002 Simon and Garfunkel
i 2004 Scott Joplin
  2007 Enoch Light & The Light Brigade REL, Henry Mancini BRD
i 2004 Elmer Bernstein
i 2002 Simon and Garfunkel
i 1997 Danny Williams [ZA]
i January 2003 Weather Report
i 1995 Sammy Davis, Jr.
i January 2003 Oscar Pettiford Modern Quintet
  2007 Henry Mancini, His Orchestra and Chorus REL, Henry Mancini and His Orchestra BRD
i 1997 Dionne Warwick
i 1995 Elsie Carlisle
i 2000 Victor Young
i 2004 Keith Hamshere
  2007 Julie Andrews with Henry Mancini and His Orchestra REL, Julie Andrews BRD
i 1997 Jack Jones
i January 2003 Antonio Carlos Jobim

Releases