Search

Artist

Otis Day

Otis Day
Aliases
Otis Day and The Knights
Real name
DeWayne Jessie
Born
September 21, 1951
Country
United States
Comments
Started as a fictional band in the movie National Lampoon's Animal House. Although Otis Day was portrayed by DeWayne Jessie in the film, the actual singing of the songs was done by Lloyd Williams.

After the movie, the band came to life with DeWayne Jessie as the actual singer.

Meta

Added by Gatalin
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Otis Day