Search

Artist

Arnold Johnson

Arnold Johnson
Aliases
Arnold Johnson and His Orchestra
Arnold Johnson and His Paramount Hotel Orchestra
Born
March 23, 1893
Died
July 25, 1975
Country
United States
IPI
00015402332 2 works
Comments
Pianist, dance band leader and composer. In the early-1930s, Johnson became a radio musical director and producer.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals