Search

Artist

Maysa

Maysa
Aliases
Maysa Matarazzo
Real name
Maysa Figueira Monjardim
Born
June 6, 1936
Died
January 22, 1977
Country
Brazil
Comments
Pop singer (in multiple languages) and composer; her biggest hit was the self-written "Ouça" in 1958.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Maysa