Search

Artist

Dany Doriz

Dany Doriz
Aliases
Dany Doriz Caveau de la Huchette Orchestra
Dany Doriz Trio
Born
September 6, 1941
Country
France
Comments
Jazz vibraphonist, saxophonist and pianist

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Oliver One

Covers by Dany Doriz

Title Performer Release date Originally by
i 1996 Campbell and Burr
i 1979 Margaret Simms & Paul Bass
i 2006 Benny Goodman and His Sextet
i 2014 Benny Goodman and His Sextet
i 2017 Benny Goodman and His Sextet
i 1996 Benny Goodman and His Sextet
i 1994 Evelyn Hoey
i 2007 Sidney Bechet - Claude Luter et son orchestre
i 1999 J. Harold Murray
i 1996 Emilio De Marchi
i 1994 Count Basie and His Orchestra
i 1993 Ambrose and His Orchestra
i 2007 (unknown)
i 2014 Ray Noble and His Orchestra
i 2014 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
i 2007 Sidney Bechet - Claude Luter et son orchestre
i 1993 Maxine Sullivan, Louis Armstrong, Bill Bailey, The Dandridge Sisters, The Rhythmettes and The Deep River Boys
i 2017 Chick Webb and His Orchestra
i 2007 Louis Armstrong and His Dixieland Seven
2004 Little Willie John
i 1994 Count Basie & His Orch.
i 1994 Count Basie & His Orchestra
i 1993 Ray Charles
i 2014 The Stan Getz Quartet
i 1979 Frances Comstock & Alfred Drake
2004 Frances Comstock & Alfred Drake
i 2007 Sidney Bechet and His New Orleans Feetwarmers
i 1979 Henry Burr and John Meyer
i 2006 Peter Cookson
i 2006 Earl Hines and His Orchestra
i 1994 Count Basie and His Orchestra
i 1996 June Knight & Charles Walters
i 1993 Chubby Jackson and His Fifth Dimensional Jazzgroup
i 2007 Sidney Bechet - Claude Luter et son orchestre
i 1999 Miles Davis' All Stars
2004 Kathryn Crawford, June Shafer, Ida Pearson and Stella Friend
i 2006 Jeanette MacDonald
2004 Jeanette MacDonald
i 2007 Louis Armstrong & His Savoy Ballroom Five
2004 Eddie Cantor
i 1996 Minto Cato
2004 Lionel Hampton & His Orchestra
i 1993 Art Blakey and The Jazz Messengers
i 1996 Valaida & Dee Lloyd McKaye
i 1993 Fats Navarro Quintet
i 1996 William Frawley
2004 Judy Garland
i 1999 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
i 2007 Sidney Bechet - Claude Luter et son orchestre
i 2006 Fred Astaire with Johnny Green and His Orchestra
i 1999 Percy Mayfield
i 1999 Ronnie Deauville
i 1999 The Horace Silver Quintet featuring Stanley Turrentine
i 2014 Roland Gerbeau
2004 Henry "Red" Allen and Orchestra featuring J. C. Higginbotham, Johnny Lee Wills and His Boys
i 1999 The Harlem Footwarmers
i 2007 Mamie Smith's Jazz Hounds
i 1996 Benny Goodman Sextet
i 2007 Sidney Bechet - Claude Luter et son orchestre
i 2006 Tamara
i 1996 Benny Goodman Sextet
i 1993 Adriana Caselotti
i 1994 Count Basie & His Orch.
i 1996 Chick Webb's Savoy Orchestra
i 2007 Louis Armstrong and His Hot Five
i 1999 Ethel Waters
i 1999 Adele Astaire
2004 Adele Astaire
i 1994 Sarah Vaughan
i 1979 Edward Allen
i 1994 Count Basie and His Orchestra
i 1999 Gerry Mulligan Quartet
i 1994 Count Basie & His Orch.
i 2006 The Oscar Peterson Trio
i 1979 Harry James and His Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Dick Haymes