Search

Artist

Cheng Kwok Kong

Cheng Kwok Kong
Aliases
Kwok-kong Cheng
Zhèng Guójiāng
郑国江
鄭國江
Real name
鄭國江 [Zheng Guojiang]
Born
March 18, 1941
Country
Taiwan
IPI
00188678008 2 works
Affiliation
CASH
Comments
Professor and lyricist.

Meta

Added by Quentin
Managed by Clee J

Songs written by Cheng Kwok Kong

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
不要囉嗦 {Bu Yao Luo Suo} Cheng Kwok Kong My Life Alan
個心立立亂 {Ge Xin Li Li Luan} Cheng Kwok Kong You're My Everything Alan
冷雨 {Leng Yu} Cheng Kwok Kong 冷たい雨 {Tsumetai ame} 錢錢 {Chien Chien} Covered by Karen Mok
勁舞熱辣辣 {Jing Wu Re La La} Cheng Kwok Kong Warm Ride Alan
反斗星 {Fan Dou Xing} Cheng Kwok Kong I Was Made for Dancin' Alan
可會有明天 {Ke Hui You Ming Tian} Cheng Kwok Kong Just the Way You Are Alan
唱一首好歌 {Chang Yi Shou Hao Ge} Cheng Kwok Kong Too Much Heaven Alan Covered by Kwan Suk 'E, Alan Tam
夏日的懷念 {Xia Ri De Huai Nian} Cheng Kwok Kong The Summer of My Life 陳百強 (Danny Chan)
夢幻的擁抱 {Meng Huan De Yong Bao} Cheng Kwok Kong Careless Whisper 梅艷芳 (Anita Mui)
失去就失去 {Shi Qu Jiu Shi Qu} Cheng Kwok Kong 悪女 {Akujo} 夏妙然 (Serina Ha)
失業生 {Shi Ye Sheng} Cheng Kwok Kong Scarborough Fair / Canticle 陳百強 (Danny Chan)
心聲 {Xīnshēng} Cheng Kwok Kong Recuerdos de la Alhambra 林子祥 (George Lam)
恩愛盡變 {En Ai Jin Bian} Cheng Kwok Kong Clouds Alan
暫別的愛 {Zan Bie De Ai} Cheng Kwok Kong What I Did for Love 陳百強 (Danny Chan)
獻上這歌 {Xian Shang Zhe Ge} Cheng Kwok Kong This One's for You 陳百強 (Danny Chan)
玩得開心啲 {Wan De Kai Xin Di} Cheng Kwok Kong She'd Rather Be with Me Alan
童年樂趣多 {Tong Nian Le Qu Duo} Cheng Kwok Kong Massachusetts (The Lights Went Out In) 陳百強 (Danny Chan)
粉紅色的一生 {Feng Hong Se De Yi Sheng} Cheng Kwok Kong La vie en rose 陳百強 (Danny Chan)
至愛 {Zhi Ai} Cheng Kwok Kong The Greatest Love of All 陳百強 (Danny Chan)
願你接受 {Yuan Ni Jie Shou} Cheng Kwok Kong Let Your Love Flow Alan