Discover

Artist

Takeshi Terauchi

Takeshi Terauchi
Aliases
Takeshi Terauchi & the Blue Jeans
Takeshi Terauchi and The Bunnys
寺内タケシ
寺内タケシとバニーズ [Takeshi Terauchi and the Bunnys]
寺内タケシ & ブルー・ジーンズ [Takeshi Terauchi & the Blue Jeans]
Born
January 17, 1939
Country
Japan
IPI
00165899607
Comments
Rock 'n' Roll guitarist, one of the most prominent figures in the 1960's eleki scene (from "electric guitar", the Japanese equivalent of the instrumental surf music). Nicknamed Terry.

Meta

Added by Quentin

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Takeshi Terauchi