Search

Artist

Ted FioRito

Ted FioRito
Aliases
Ted Fio Rito and His Orchestra
Ted Fio-Rito's Orchestra
Ted Fiorito & His Edgewater Beach Hotel Orch.
Ted Fiorito and His Orchestra
Ted Fiorito & His Orchestra
Real name
Theodore Salvatore Fiorito
Born
December 20, 1900
Died
July 22, 1971
Country
United States
IPI
00010271053 21 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Composer, pianist and orchestra leader
Inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1970
Member of
The Happy Six
Oriole Orchestra Leader

Meta

Added by Bastien