Search

Artist

Ella Fitzgerald

Ella Fitzgerald
Aliases
Ella Fitzgerald and Her Famous Orchestra
Ella Fitzgerald and Her Savoy Eight
Real name
Ella Jane Fitzgerald
Born
April 25, 1917
Died
June 15, 1996
Country
United States
Family
Ray Brown [US] Husband (1947-1953)
Christopher Williams Nephew
Related
Tommy Flanagan Piano accompanist in the 1960s and 1970s.
Paul Smith [US] Long-time accompanist and conductor
Chick Webb Vocals in the Chick Webb Orchestra (1935-1939)

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by sebcat