Search

Artist

Leslie Cheung

Leslie Cheung
Aliases
Leslie [HK]
張國榮
Real name
Kwok-wing Cheung
Born
September 12, 1956
Died
April 1, 2003
Country
Hong Kong
Comments
Iconic actor and singer. One of the key figures in Cantopop, Cheung also had a hugely successful film career. Among his accolades, he was voted as "the favourite actor in the 100 years of Chinese cinema", the third "Most iconic musicians of all time", the "Most beautiful man from Hong Kong cinema", and his song "Monica" was ranked as "Hong Kong's song of the (XX) Century".
Related labels
Apex Music Production   owner of

Meta

Added by Quentin
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Leslie Cheung