Search

Artist

Richard Lam

Richard Lam
Aliases
林振強
Real name
Chun-keung Lin
Born
January 11, 1948
Died
November 16, 2003
Country
Hong Kong
IPI
00188676210 1 work
00205348689 1 work
Affiliation
CASH

Meta

Added by Quentin
Managed by Clee J

Songs written by Richard Lam

Original songs

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
200 度 {200 dou} Richard Lam Material Girl 葉蒨文 (Sally Yeh)
Bang Bang! Richard Lam Bang Bang (My Baby Shot Me Down) 陳潔靈 (Elisa Chan)
Because I Love You Richard Lam Because I Love You Alex To Unverified
Everything Richard Lam Everything 王靖雯 {Wang Jing-wen}
Hang On To Your Love [Hao Dong Xi] Richard Lam Hang On to Your Love Deanie Ip [葉德嫻] Unverified
Heaven On The 7th Floor [Qing Ren Lift [情人Lift]] Richard Lam Heaven on the 7th Floor Deanie Ip [葉德嫻] Unverified
Tonight Richard Lam Tonight Cally Kwong Unverified
不許眼兒再下雨 {Bu Xu Yan Ei Zai Xia Yu} Richard Lam Come in out of the Rain 彭羚 (Cass Phang)
丫烏婆 Richard Lam If You Wanna Be Happy George Lam Unverified
乾一杯 Richard Lam Song for U.S.A. Sally Yeh & George Lam (Sally Yeh, George Lam) Unverified
今夜你是否一人?! {Jin Ye Ni Shi Fou Yi Ren?} Richard Lam Bring Me Your Love 張立基 (Norman Cheung)
住家男人 {Zhu Jia Nan Ren} Richard Lam Family Man Sandy Lam
你是我的男人 {Ni Shi Wo De Nan Ren} Richard Lam You Are My Man 林憶蓮 (Sandy Lam)
依然 {Yīrán} Richard Lam I Still Believe 林憶蓮 (Sandy Lam)
信自己 Richard Lam Love Will Never Do Without You Sally Yeh (Sally Yeh) Unverified
假假地 {Jia Jia De} Richard Lam Born in the U.S.A. 夏韶聲 (Danny Summer)
假刺激 Richard Lam Contagious Alan Tam Unverified
傾斜 {Qing Xie} Richard Lam On the Strength 林憶蓮 (Sandy Lam)
六日六夜 {Liu Ri Liu Ye} Richard Lam 1-2-3 林姍姍 (Sandy Lamb)
千金難得美人心 Richard Lam Mockingbird Sally Yeh (Sally Yeh) Unverified
又繼續等 Richard Lam I'm Still Waiting Faye Wong Unverified
單身貴族 {Dan Shen Gui Zu} Richard Lam Femme d'aujourd'hui 林姍姍 (Sandy Lamb)
地下裁判團 {Di Xia Cai Pan Tuan} Richard Lam It's a Sin 陳百強 (Danny Chan)
地獄天堂 Richard Lam Change of Heart Sally Yeh (Sally Yeh) Unverified
壞女孩 {Huai nu thai} Richard Lam Strut Anita Mui
多謝 {Duo Xie} Richard Lam Could This Be Love 林憶蓮 (Sandy Lam)
夜生活 {Yèshēnghuó} Richard Lam The Way You Love Me 林憶蓮 (Sandy Lam)
失戀一週年 {Shi Lian Yi Zhou Nian} Richard Lam まだ充分じゃない {Mada Jubun Janai} 陳潔靈 (Elisa Chan)
始終一天 {Shi Zhong Yi Tian} Richard Lam Someday Sandy Lam
巴黎塔尖 {Baa Lai Taap Zim} Richard Lam ふたりのメロディー {Futari no merodi} 王靖雯 {Wang Jing-wen}
從頭開始 Richard Lam Don't Get Me Wrong Sally Yeh (Sally Yeh) Unverified
心思思 [Thoughts] Richard Lam A Little TLC 許冠傑 (Sam Hui)
心碎巷 {Xin Sui Xiang} Richard Lam Sabotage 林憶蓮 (Sandy Lam)
想跟你露營 {Xiang Gen Ni Lu Ying} Richard Lam You Know I Love You... Don't You? 林姍姍 (Sandy Lamb)
慢慢地更加好 Richard Lam The Way You Make Me Feel Sally Yeh (Sally Yeh) Unverified
我永遠珍惜你我 Richard Lam El poder del amor Faye Wong Unverified
把你怨恨 {Ba Ni Yuan Hen} Richard Lam 你說你比較習慣一個人 {Ni Shuo Ni Bi Jiao Xi Guan Yi Ge Ren} 彭羚 (Cass Phang)
拒絕再玩 {Ju jue zai wan} Richard Lam じれったい {Jirettai} 張國榮 (Leslie Cheung) Covered by Kwan Suk 'E
放蕩 {Fang Dang} Richard Lam Passion 陳潔靈 (Elisa Chan)
星與雲 Richard Lam I Have A Song Sally Yeh (Sally Yeh) Unverified
最佳男主角 {Zui Jia Nan Zhujiao} Richard Lam You're So Vain 林憶蓮 (Sandy Lam)
最後一吋 Richard Lam Jock-A-Mo Sally Yeh (Sally Yeh) Unverified
東方西方 {Dong Fang Xi Fang} Richard Lam Mermaid in Blue Sandy Lam
每一個晚上 {Mei Yige Wanshang} Richard Lam Growltiger's Last Stand 林子祥 (George Lam)
流行風格 {Lui Xing Feng Ge} Richard Lam Dressed for Success 關淑怡 (Shirley Kwan)
海旁獨唱 Richard Lam La isla bonita Sally Yeh (Sally Yeh) Unverified
滴汗 {Di Han} Richard Lam Are You Ready for Love? 林憶蓮 (Sandy Lam) Covered by Leslie Cheung
激情 {Ji Qing} Richard Lam Take My Breath Away Sandy Lam
灰色 {Hui Se} Richard Lam Heartache Sandy Lam
生命艷陽 {Life sun} Richard Lam Tonight Is What It Means to Be Young Jenny Tseng Unverified
瘋了 {Feng Le} Richard Lam Crazy for You 林憶蓮 (Sandy Lam)
紅日我愛你 {Hóng rì wǒ ài nǐ} Richard Lam In the Summertime 林子祥 (George Lam)
美夢記心中 Richard Lam All I Need Is You Sally Yeh (Sally Yeh) Unverified
美麗的震盪 Richard Lam When I Looked At Him Faye Wong Unverified
衝動 Richard Lam True Blue Sally Yeh (Sally Yeh) Unverified
誘惑 {Yòuhuò} Richard Lam In the Mood 林子祥 (George Lam)
走火入魔 Richard Lam Queen of the Night Sally Yeh (Sally Yeh) Unverified
路黑山高錫人夜 Richard Lam Rock 'n' Roll Is King 麥潔文 Connie Mak Unverified
逃離鋼筋森林 {Tao Li Gang Jin Sen Lin} Richard Lam Run for Cover 林憶蓮 (Sandy Lam)
這些......那些...... Richard Lam So Long Faye Wong Unverified
這雙眼只望你 Richard Lam Can't Take My Eyes off You Prudence Liew Unverified
過去…永遠都如此 {Guo Qu... Yong Yuan Dou Ruci} Richard Lam You 陳百強 (Danny Chan)
雷電風雨夜 {Lei Dian Feng Yu Ye} Richard Lam Infatuation 林憶蓮 (Sandy Lam)