Search

Artist

Gorō Matsui

Gorō Matsui
Aliases
松井 五郎
Real name
Gorō Matsui
Born
December 11, 1957
Country
Japan
IPI
00202996467 4 works
Affiliation
JASRAC
Comments
Lyricist. Matsui has worked with (or for) many rock acts, but he is best known as the main lyricst of the band Safety Zone, so that he was dubbed as the "sixth member of Safety Zone".
Related
Anzen chitai

Meta

Added by Quentin
Managed by Clee J