Discover

Artist

Frank Weir

Frank Weir
Aliases
Bryan Roger
Frank Weir and His Orchestra
Frank Weir and His Saxophone with His Chorus and Orchestra
Born
January 30, 1911
Died
May 12, 1981
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Orchestra leader and saxophonist.

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals