Willis Jackson

Willis Jackson
Aliases
Willis "Gator Tail" Jackson
Willis Jackson and His Orchestra
The Willis Jackson Quintet
Born
April 25, 1928
Died
October 25, 1987
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz, soul jazz, and R&B tenor saxophonist.
Family
Ruth Brown Spouse for eight years.
Buy

Added by Denis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Willis Jackson