Jack Nimitz

Jack Nimitz
Aliases
Jack Nimitz Quartet
Born
January 11, 1930
Died
June 10, 2009
Country
United States
Comments
Primarily a jazz baritone saxophonist, Nimitz was also a session player, appearing on rock albums and recording film music.
Member of
Supersax
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Jack Nimitz