Discover

Artist

Gianni Basso

Gianni Basso
Aliases
Gianni Basso Big Band
Gianni Basso European Quartet
Gianni Basso Quartet
Born
May 24, 1931
Died
August 17, 2009
Country
Italy
Comments
Jazz saxophonist, conductor and composer.

Meta

Added by tsk