Search

Artist

Barry Humphries

Barry Humphries
Aliases
Dame Edna
Dame Edna Everage
Dame Edna Everage with Sir Les Patterson
Sandy Stone
Sir Les Patterson
Real name
John Barry Humphries
Born
February 17, 1934
Country
Australia
Comments
Comedian, satirist, artist and author from Melbourne. Humphries is best known for his alter ego, Dame Edna.

Meta

Added by SlimD