Search

Artist

Jim Davidson [AU]

Jim Davidson [AU]
Aliases
Jim Davidson & His A.B.C. Dance Orchestra
Jim Davidson & His New Palais Royal Orchestra
Jim Davidson & His Palais Royal Orchestra
Jim Davidson's Dandies
Real name
James Hutchinson Davidson
Born
August 6, 1902
Died
April 10, 1982
Country
Australia
Comments
Popular band leader from Sydney

Meta

Added by SlimD