Discover

Artist

Ray Alexander

Ray Alexander
Aliases
Ray Alexander Quartet
Ray Alexander Quintet
Ray Alexander Sextet
Born
February 7, 1925
Died
June 9, 2002
Country
United States
Comments
Primarily a jazz vibraphonist, Alexander sometimes played drums and on rare occasions took a vocal. He performed mostly around New York as a sideman.
Member of
New York Jazz Vibes

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Ray Alexander