Search

Artist

Bruno Pallesi

Bruno Pallesi
Aliases
Bruno Pallesi e complesso tipico Romanoni
Born
January 1, 1921
Died
June 7, 1987
Country
Italy
IPI
00023323429
Comments
Singer, songwriter and record producer from Milano

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Bastien

Covers by Bruno Pallesi

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1947 Roland Gerbeau - Orchestre Pierre Guillermin
Covered by (2 artists)
1948 Marianne Michel, (unknown)
June 6, 1945 Maria Luisa Llarvi con la Orq. de Gonzalo Curiel
June 6, 1945 Lupita Palomera con La Lira San Cristóbal

Songs written by Bruno Pallesi

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
A la buena de Dios Bruno Pallesi, Vito Pallavicini, Walter Malgoni Covered by (2 artists)
Sabato sera Bruno Pallesi, Walter Malgoni Bruno Filippini 1964 Covered by (6 artists)
Amada mia, amore mio Bruno Pallesi, Celso Valli, El Pasador El Pasador 1977 Covered by (6 artists)
Amor, mon amour, my love Bruno Pallesi, Giuseppe Perotti, Walter Malgoni Eugenia Foligatti January 1963 Covered by (11 artists)
Guarda che luna Bruno Pallesi, Walter Malgoni Fred Buscaglione e i suoi Asternovas 1959 Covered by (29 artists)
Tango italiano Bruno Pallesi, Luciano Beretta, Walter Malgoni Milva 1962 Covered by (9 artists)
Para para zum bum bum Bruno Pallesi, Luigi Bettoni, Armando Brenna Roberta Mazzoni 1970 Covered by Monica Forsberg med Sven-Olof Walldoffs orkester

Adapted songs

Releases

Singles

Performances also appear on