Search

Artist

Ramsey Lewis

Ramsey Lewis
Aliases
Lem Winchester and The Ramsey Lewis Trio
Ramsey Lewis and The Gentlemen of Jazz
Ramsey Lewis and His Gentlemen of Swing
The Ramsey Lewis Trio
Ramsey Lewis Trio
Real name
Ramsey Emmanuel Lewis, Jr.
Born
May 27, 1935
Died
September 12, 2022
Country
United States
IPI
00018006322 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Jazz pianist and composer
Member of
Urban Knights Piano (1995-...)

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ramsey Lewis