Search

Artist

John Mayall

visual
Aliases
John Mayall and The Blues Breakers
John Mayall and The Bluesbreakers
John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers
John Mayall featuring The Bluesbreakers
John Mayall & Friends
John Mayall's Bluesbreakers
Born
November 29, 1933
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00039816947 28 works
Affiliation
PRS
Family
Maggie Mayall Spouse (1982 - 2011)
Related
Dick Heckstall-Smith Member of the Bluesbreakers
Coco Montoya Member of the Bluesbreakers (Guitar, c.1985-1995)
Mick Taylor Member of John Mayall's Bluesbreakers (1966-1969)
Colin Allen Member of John Mayall's Bluesbreakers (Drums, 1968-1968)
Eric Clapton Member of John Mayall's Bluesbreakers (1965-1966)
Walter Trout Trout was The Bluesbreakers' lead guitarist (1984 - 1989)
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by John Mayall