Discover

Artist

Boots Randolph

Boots Randolph
Aliases
Boots Randolph and His Combo
Homer Louis Randolph, III
Randy Randolph
Real name
Horner Louis Randolph III
Born
June 3, 1927
Died
July 3, 2007
Country
United States
IPI
00025386583
Comments
Saxophonist.
Member of
The Nashville All-Stars Tenor saxophone
Buy

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Boots Randolph