Discover

Artist

Carl Ravazza

Carl Ravazza
Aliases
Carl Ravazza and his Orchestra
Carl Ravazza Orchestra
Carl Ravell and His Orchestra
Born
July 21, 1910
Died
July 28, 1968
Country
United States
Comments
Violinist, vocalist and dance band leader. In the early 1930s he was a member of Tom Coakley's orchestra where he played clarinet, saxophone, & violin and also sang. In April 1936 Coakley turned hos orchestra over to Ravazza.

Meta

Added by tsk