Search

Artist

Boz Scaggs

Boz Scaggs
Aliases
William R. Scaggs
Real name
William Royce Scaggs
Born
June 8, 1944
Country
United States
IPI
00041526114 23 works
00041526212 20 works
Comments
Rock singer-songwriter and guitarist
Member of
Steve Miller Band (1968)
The Dukes of September

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Isa

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
November 1977 (2 artists)
March 1980 Chikara Ueda & The Power Station
April 1980 Chikara Ueda & The Power Station
1988 (3 artists)
March 1974 (4 artists)
September 11, 2001 Freddie White & Trish Hickey
July 1969 (5 artists)
April 5, 1994 Jim Conroy
April 8, 1997 (2 artists)
April 1980 (2 artists)
September 11, 2001 Show of Hands with Miranda Sykes
February 1976 (9 artists)
June 1980 (7 artists)
February 1976 (3 artists)
February 1976 (19 artists)
February 1971 Gayle McCormick
March 1974 (3 artists)
March 1974 (2 artists)
April 5, 1994 Tomas Nicholas
April 1980 (2 artists)
March 1974 (2 artists)
April 5, 1994 (2 artists)
July 1969 Reese Wynans and Friends
February 1976 (88 artists)
February 1976 (2 artists)
April 1980 (5 artists)
March 1974 Patti LaBelle