Search

Artist

Boz Scaggs

Boz Scaggs
Aliases
William R. Scaggs
Real name
William Royce Scaggs
Born
June 8, 1944
Country
United States
IPI
00041526114 23 works
00041526212 20 works
Comments
Rock singer-songwriter and guitarist
Member of
Steve Miller Band (1968)
The Dukes of September

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Isa

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
A Fool to Care Boz Scaggs March 30, 2015 429 Records
Boz William R. Scaggs 1966 Karusell
Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs July 1969 Atlantic
But Beautiful - Standards, Volume 1 Boz Scaggs May 2003 Gray Cat
Come On Home Boz Scaggs April 8, 1997 Virgin America
Dig Boz Scaggs September 11, 2001 Virgin
Down Two Then Left Boz Scaggs November 1977 Columbia
Fade into Light Boz Scaggs 2005 Virgin America
Hits! Boz Scaggs November 1980 Columbia
Memphis Boz Scaggs March 12, 2013 429 Records
Middle Man Boz Scaggs April 1980 Columbia
Moments Boz Scaggs February 1971 Columbia
My Time Boz Scaggs 1972 Columbia
Other Roads Boz Scaggs 1988 Columbia
Out of the Blues Boz Scaggs July 18, 2018 Concord Records
Silk Degrees Boz Scaggs February 1976 Columbia
Slow Dancer Boz Scaggs March 1974 Columbia
Some Change Boz Scaggs April 5, 1994 Virgin America
Speak Low Boz Scaggs October 28, 2008 Decca

Singles

Performances also appear on