Search

Artist

Boz Scaggs

Boz Scaggs
Aliases
William R. Scaggs
Real name
William Royce Scaggs
Born
June 8, 1944
Country
United States
IPI
00041526114 23 works
00041526212 20 works
Comments
Rock singer-songwriter and guitarist
Member of
Steve Miller Band (1968)
The Dukes of September

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Isa

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#30183 Bastien 2004-09-09 16:21:41 UTC processed 2004-09-23 13:15:37 UTC by anto47
#39164 Stephan Koenig 2009-05-12 18:08:38 UTC processed 2012-08-07 07:31:48 UTC by wally creek