Search

Artist

Pérez Prado

Pérez Prado
Aliases
Damaso Perez Prado
Members of The Perez Prado Orchestra
Perez Prado and His Orchestra
Real name
Dámaso Pérez Prado
Born
December 11, 1916
Died
September 14, 1989
Country
Cuba
IPI
00024839673 3 works
00024838872
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Cuban bandleader, singer, organist, pianist and composer, who also made brief appearances in films. He is often referred to as the "King of the Mambo".
Family
Pantaléon Perez Prado Brother

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Bastien