Search

Artist

Bobby Solo

Bobby Solo
Aliases
Bobby Solo Jazz Trio
Real name
Roberto Satti
Born
March 18, 1945
Country
Italy
IPI
00027704687 6 works
00135443588 1 work
Comments
Rock ‘n’ roll singer
Member of
Robot

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by sebcat

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Blues for Two Bobby Solo & Silvia April 15, 2016 Maxy Sound
Bobby Folk Bobby Solo May 1970 Ricordi
Canzoni Romane - Memories of Rome Bobby Solo 2006 Azzurra Music
Christmas with Bobby Solo Jazz Trio Bobby Solo Jazz Trio 2006 Azzurra Music
Elvis Lives Bobby Solo with the Sylvia Pagni Swing Combo June 16, 2017 Plaza Mayor Company
Homemade Johnny Cash Bobby Solo December 16, 2004 Azzurra Music
La vie en rose Bobby Solo May 1966 Ricordi
Le canzoni del west Bobby Solo 1966 Ricordi
Le canzoni di San Remo '65 Ornella Vanoni - Bobby Solo - Wilma Goich - Don Powell - Gianni Di Cristina - Kico Fusco 1965 Ricordi
Let's Swing Bobby Solo 2003 Azzurra Music
Rock 'n' Roll Bobby Solo 1979 EMI Italiana
Rose rosse Bobby Solo 1987 Five Record
San Francisco Bobby Solo October 1967 Ricordi
Solo.... Elvis Bobby Solo 1986 Five Record
That's Amore Bobby Solo 1997 Tring
The Songs of John Lee Hooker Bobby Solo April 25, 2006 Azzurra Music

EPs

Singles

Title Performer Release date Label
Addio Angelina <<Farewell Angelina>> Bobby Solo April 1970 Ricordi
Alles bleibt so wie immer Bobby Solo 1967 CBS
Amore mi manchi Bobby Solo November 1968 Ricordi
Bella Bella Marie (Capri-Fischer) Bobby Solo 1968 CBS
Blu è blu Bobby Solo 1963 Ricordi
Canta ragazzina Bobby Solo January 1967 Ricordi
Credi a me Bobby Solo May 1964 Ricordi
Cristina Bobby Solo 1964 Ricordi
Doch nun bin ich allein Bobby Solo 1967 CBS
Du hast ja Tränen in den Augen Bobby Solo December 1965 CBS
Eine kleine Abschiedsträne Bobby Solo September 1969 CBS
Gelosia Bobby Solo 1980 EMI Italiana
Ich bin verliebt in dich, Christina Bobby Solo January 1965 CBS
Ieri sì Bobby Solo 1970 Ricordi
Jean Bobby Solo November 1969 Ricordi
Non c'è più niente da fare Bobby Solo December 1966 Ricordi
Non posso perderti Bobby Solo 1981 EMI Italiana
Nur der Mond Bobby Solo 1966 CBS
Ora che sei già una donna Bobby Solo June 11, 1963 Ricordi
Per far piangere un uomo Bobby Solo June 1966 Ricordi
Quello sbagliato Bobby Solo April 1965 Ricordi
Questa volta Bobby Solo January 1966 Ricordi
Ringo, dove vai? Bobby Solo October 22, 1965 Ricordi
Romantico blues Bobby Solo February 1970 Ricordi
Rote Rosen, rote Lippen, roter Wein Bobby Solo 1969 CBS
Rot war dein Mund Bobby Solo August 1967 CBS
San Francisco Bobby Solo September 1967 Ricordi
Se piangi, se ridi Bobby Solo 1965 Ricordi
Siesta Bobby Solo 1968 Ricordi
Tu stai Bobby Solo November 17, 1981 EMI Italiana
Una granita di limone Bobby Solo August 1968 Ricordi
Una lacrima sul viso Bobby Solo February 1964 Ricordi
Vielleicht kannst du mich jetzt versteh'n Bobby Solo November 1966 CBS
Zingara Bobby Solo January 1969 Ricordi

Performances also appear on