Discover

Artist

Wim Overgaauw

Wim Overgaauw
Aliases
Wim Overgaauw Trio
Born
November 23, 1929
Died
November 30, 1995
Country
Netherlands
Comments
Jazz guitarist who often strayed into easy listening.

Meta

Added by tsk

Covers by Wim Overgaauw

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1978 Regino Sainz de la Maza
1978 Phineas Newborn Jr.
1978 Stevie Wonder
1978 Ethel Waters
1973 Jackie Ward
2002 Charley Parker's Ree Boppers
1977 Count Basie and His Orchestra
1977 Miles Davis
1977 William Gillespie
1977 Barney Trimble and His Oklahomans
1977 Tony Bennett with Percy Faith and His Orchestra
1973 Bing Crosby
2002 Bing Crosby
1970 Johnny Rivers
1973 Ruby Hill, Harold Nicholas
1973 [Unknown]
2002 Charlie Parker
1970 James Darren
1978 The Modern Jazz Quartet
1970 Julie Andrews
1978 George Benson
1970 Neal Hefti and His Orchestra
1970 Dolores Gray
2002 Bob Hope
1970 Jerry Orbach and Jill O'Hara
1978 Chicago Transit Authority
1978 Jo Stafford with Paul Weston and His Orchestra
1971 Julius LaRosa
1971 Armando Manzanero
1970 Roland Gerbeau
1978 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
2002 Red McKenzie & His Orchestra
1977 Gloria Grafton
1970 Nicole Croisille & Pierre Barouh
1970 Agostinho dos Santos
1970 Tony Bennett
1978 The Montgomery Brothers
1978 Frank Sinatra
1971 The Association
1973 Quintette du Hot Club de France [1930s]
1978 Larry Clinton & His Orchestra
1978 João Gilberto
1978 Cootie Williams and His Orchestra
1978 Glynis Johns
1978 Count Basie and His Orchestra
1971 Anne Murray
2002 Miles Davis Quintet
1973 Blossom Dearie
1973 Harry James and His Orchestra
1978 Wes Montgomery
1971 Roger Nichols and Paul Williams
1977 Johnny Mathis with Ray Conniff and His Orchestra
1971 Orquesta Casino de la Playa
1971 Elton John