Discover

Artist

Creed Taylor

Creed Taylor
Aliases
The Creed Taylor Orchestra
Born
May 13, 1929
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz record producer and founder of Impulse as a subsidiary of ABC-Paramount and CTI Records as a subsidiary of A&M Records. Taylor also was significant in the introduction of bossa nova in the United States while at Verve Records.

Meta

Added by tsk