Tomita

Tomita
Aliases
Electric Samurai
冨田勲 (Tomita)
Real name
Isao Tomita
Born
April 22, 1932
Died
May 5, 2016
Country
Japan
Comments
Tokyo-born electronic music pioneer famous for his synthesizer interpretations of 'new classical music' and science fiction themes.
Received five Grammy nominations and won the Japanese Academy Award for Outstanding Achievement in Music, 2003.
Buy

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Popular Covers by Tomita