Bobby Smith

Bobby Smith
Aliases
Bobby Smith & Orchestra
Real name
Robert Lewis Smith
Born
January 3, 1907
Died
June 6, 1995
Country
United States
IPI
00029004609
Comments
Alto saxophone jazz player, arranger and band leader from Rhode Island. Bobby Smith played with Erskine Hawkins in the early 1940's.
Buy

Meta

Added by SlimD

Popular Covers by Bobby Smith