Discover

Artist

Chris Farlowe

Chris Farlowe
Aliases
The Chris Farlowe Band
Chris Farlowe and The Thunderbirds
Chris Farlowe & The Thunderbirds
Chris Farlowe with The Hill
Little Joe Cook
Real name
John Henry Deighton
Born
October 13, 1940
Country
United Kingdom
Member of
Spectrum [GB3]
Atomic Rooster Vocals (1972-1974)
Related
Bruce Waddell Member of The Thunderbirds

Meta

Added by anto47

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Chris Farlowe